?

Log in

 
 
17 January 2010 @ 06:49 pm
character20n20 - Round 5 - Michael Westen  
20 entries for character20n20
36 alternates (i got a little carried away)

Teasers:



10 THEMES
Back Danger Dress Up Duplicate Night
Purple Sleepy Song Title Travel Wet


CATEGORY
Neg. Space 1 Neg. Space 2 Neg. Space 3 Neg. Space 4 Neg. Space 5


ARTIST'S CHOICE
artist's choice 1 artist's choice 2 artist's choice 3 artist's choice 4 artist's choice 5


ALTERNATES











DO - Take//CREDIT//comment//ENJOY
DON'T - Hotlink//STEAL//Alter
 
 
Current Mood: sicksick
 
 
 
Jean: burn notice: michael sleepysterni75 on January 17th, 2010 08:02 am (UTC)
awwww... i love burn notice :D

yay for these icons... they are amazing and pretty ♥

took one, thank you *hugs*
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 08:08 am (UTC)
*grins*

Thanks hun, you know i always grin stupidly whenever you compliment my icons, haha.

and ♥ Burn Notice ♥
MacFraser82: Jeffrey Donovanmacfraser82 on January 17th, 2010 10:32 am (UTC)
Wow... great Burn Notice icon all over this post. *thud*
I really had a problem to decide which to choose, so i snagged a lots of!!^.^
I really like your colouring and cropping!!^^
And great Moonlight Header and Moodtheme by the way.
Thanks again and i credit if i use your icons.^^
*ride away to use them* ;)
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 10:33 am (UTC)
Thanks =D

I made the header but not the moodtheme thats by sterni75 she's totally awesome =D

I hope you enjoy the icons =D
MacFraser82: Michael glassesmacfraser82 on January 17th, 2010 11:16 am (UTC)
Sterni makes this?! oO
How could i miss this? She is a friend of mine.
*facepalm*
*Off to search for the header at her lj*
Thanks for the hint.^^
Oh yeah i enjoy them very much. *grin*
Can't wait for the upcoming new Burn Notice episodes.
heartagram_lala: True Blood - Eric/Sookie - Dreamheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 11:18 am (UTC)
Sterni made the mood theme, i made the header =P

and yeah she is awesome =P

And i can't wait for the new Burn Notice eps either, its been way too long!!!!
MacFraser82: Michael blue shirtmacfraser82 on January 17th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
Oh sorry i confused that *headdesk*

I'm anxious to know what new enemy Michael got and if he and Fiona are finally really back together.
I think they made such a great couple.^^
petunia846: BN-Suits BWpetunia846 on January 17th, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
Wow! Those are gorgeous! I can't decide what to take right now...need time to think. ;)
heartagram_lala: Moonlight - MickBeth - I'm here for youheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 11:08 am (UTC)
Thanks =D And take all the time you need they aren't going anywhere lol
meredith44: Burn Notice - Sam and Fionameredith44 on January 17th, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
Yay, pretty Burn Notice icons!

I especially love Duplicate, Negative Space 2, AC 3, and Extra 24.
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 03:28 pm (UTC)
Thanks =D

Duplicate is one of my faves too =D I like Mike's glasses lol
Heather: Hex - Leonsetentpet on January 17th, 2010 06:50 pm (UTC)
these are beautiful! I really like your coloring. I really like travel, duplicate and your neg space icons! nice work.
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 06:52 pm (UTC)
Thanks =D

Yeah i knew exactly how i wanted them coloured, nice and bright, because the show is in miami and that immediately screams sunshine and brightness, took a while to get some of them to work but i'm happy with the end result =P

Those are all my fave too... weird, haha.
Katiluna1130 on January 17th, 2010 07:37 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons, I like especially the negative space ones.
heartagram_lala: Moonlight - Mick/Beth - It's my turn toheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 07:38 pm (UTC)
Thanks, i love negative space and burn notice is by far the show i've iconed thats easiest to do it with, they have a lot of sky and long shots =D
Danielle: echo this world of my minddeternot on January 17th, 2010 08:01 pm (UTC)
These are awesome! I really like Dress Up, Night and Wet.
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 08:02 pm (UTC)
Thanks =D
.•°Cristina°•.: ◘ \o/.talklikeazombie on January 17th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Love these! Tool a bunch :]
heartagram_lala: True Blood - Eric - In your face Billheartagram_lala on January 17th, 2010 09:18 pm (UTC)
Thanks and enjoy =D
sjlnechnaia: Aizek in bathsjlnechnaia on January 18th, 2010 08:28 am (UTC)
love your category icons =)
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 18th, 2010 08:28 am (UTC)
Thanks =D
Meredith: burn notice! stilted romancelegally_blonde on January 19th, 2010 03:40 am (UTC)
Those are great! saved several :)
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 19th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC)
Thanks =D
routinedrama on January 20th, 2010 01:42 pm (UTC)
nice icons baby :D
added you, add me too?
heartagram_lala: Moonlight - Mick - Vampheartagram_lala on January 23rd, 2010 01:51 pm (UTC)
thanks
saskiamaria: pic#84986641saskiamaria on January 22nd, 2010 11:38 pm (UTC)
Awesome icons, really great work ;D
Can i ask you how do you get the icons so wonderful bright and light? I always have problems with that.
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 23rd, 2010 01:50 pm (UTC)
For these i used lots of screen layers and then a curves layer on top to bring back the dark colours
saskiamaria: pic#90916997saskiamaria on January 23rd, 2010 04:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you, I will try it out. I often use screen layers too but I never try it out with a curves layer on top, so thank you very much ;D
heartagram_lalaheartagram_lala on January 24th, 2010 04:37 am (UTC)
You're welcome
Jo: bn: defaultstorylikeascar on February 3rd, 2010 06:55 am (UTC)
These are awesome, snagged a bunch. Will credit when used. Thanks for sharing.
heartagram_lala: Burn Notice - Michael - Sleepyheartagram_lala on February 3rd, 2010 07:46 am (UTC)
Thanks =D and you're more then welcome
(Deleted comment)
heartagram_lala: Burn Notice - Michael - Negative Spaceheartagram_lala on March 2nd, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
Lol, you're welcome, enjoy =D
Ms. Fridayi_am_girlfriday on March 29th, 2010 08:42 pm (UTC)
Snagging some! So hot.
heartagram_lala: Burn Notice - Michael - Negative Spaceheartagram_lala on March 30th, 2010 12:55 am (UTC)
Thanks, Enjoy =D
진기♥dragorsi on April 15th, 2010 07:54 pm (UTC)
take a few, will credit when use :)
heartagram_lala: Alex O'loughlin - Glowheartagram_lala on April 15th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks, Enjoy =D
Stephflcrkr on May 22nd, 2010 03:02 am (UTC)
Took some! Thanks!
heartagram_lala: Burn Notice - Michael - Sleepyheartagram_lala on May 22nd, 2010 04:26 am (UTC)
Thanks and enjoy =D
life is short, and you are hot: GK: brad with writingiamtheenemy on June 13th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
I really love these Burn Notice icons and also your other set. Lovely!
heartagram_lala: Burn Notice - Michael - Negative Spaceheartagram_lala on June 13th, 2010 02:08 pm (UTC)
Thank You =D
redbrunja: bn | sugar & spiceredbrunja on April 19th, 2011 10:15 am (UTC)
Fabulous Michael icons!
heartagram_lala: Burn Notice - Michael - Negative Spaceheartagram_lala on April 19th, 2011 10:56 am (UTC)
Thanks =D